Sbarro, Inc.

401 Broadhollow Rd,
Melville, NY, 11747-4721,
USA.

sbarro.com

How to reach Sbarro, Inc.

631-715-4100

Description

Sbarros roots go back to Naples; Italy where for Gennaro and Carmela Sbarro the art of crafting Italian cuisine was a way of life. The couple and their three sons; Mario; Joseph and Anthony; immigrated to America in 1956 to pursue their dream of owning a successful business in the U. S. Their Sbarro Italian Delicatessen in Brooklyn; N.Y. was well received by the local community and was the first of what would grow to become some 1;000 Sbarro restaurants today. Today; the Sbarro name is synonymous with delicious Italian food that customers can count on for quality and taste. A third Sbarro generation; along with the companys 8;000 employees; continue Gennaro and Carmelas tradition of providing authentic Italian dishes and flavors in Sbarro restaurants around the world. At Sbarro; we serve fresh; traditional Italian cuisine that our cooks prepare in exhibition kitchens while guests relax in a casual atmosphere. Our famous pizza is only the beginning of the Sbarro culinary adventure. We offer sumptuous entrees; pastas; salads; sandwiches; and homemade desserts - tastes to fit every palate.

Sbarro, Inc. Contacts email addresses & email formats

Discover specific contacts and email addresses at Sbarro, Inc..

Sbarro, Inc. Sales intelligence

Request a full profile of Sbarro, Inc. with decision maker contacts and email address:

Why Ready?

1

Quality of the data changes campaign outcomes. That is why customer trust Ready.

Anna Jensen testimonial

Anna Jensen

Director Marketing of Digital Shadows

The quality of the contact data is well above industry average and our sales development teams have seen great success tapping into new geos using lead data from ReadyContacts. Their customer support and responsiveness also making working with them extremely easy.
Jim Everidge testimonial

Jim Everidge

Co-Founder & CEO at rapidLD

I have been pleasantly surprised by the quality of the leads purchased from ReadyContacts. The team there has been extremely easy to work with. They have been very responsive and stand by the quality of their leads. This allows my team to work in a very focused manner when identifying new opportunities in the market.
2

Speed is of the essence when revenue targets are on the line. Ready ensures it.

Katie May testimonial

Katie May

Founder & CEO of ShippingEasy

Ready Contacts has been a great partner since we started ShippingEasy. They are wickedly fast and very open to feedback on lead quality, etc as we embark on new campaigns. We have found their leads to be higher quality than any other vendor we have tried. Their team is a pleasure to work with and always responsive.
3

When specialized datasets are needed, customers rely on Ready again & again.

James Lepper testimonial

James Lepper

Managing Director at Prospect Research

We had a need for a very specialised dataset to launch a campaign. I approached Ready Contacts to see if they could provide this dataset having tried other providers without any success. ReadyContacts rose to the challenge and provided us with a reliable dataset that met our criteria and allowed us to take on a campaign that we would otherwise have had to abandon.
4

Customers value Ready's responsiveness & professionalism.

Allison Parker testimonial

Allison Parker

Development Director of Elemental Machines

ReadyContacts consistently does an exemplary job of building campaign-specific marketing data sets, and is always unfailingly professional and responsive to work with.
Alex Mitchell testimonial

Alex Mitchell

Founder and CEO of StepOne.Inc

Ready was great to work with. They took the time to understand our needs to generate the best lead list for our requirements.
5

Fair pricing helps Ready build long term relationships.

Meyleen Biechler testimonial

Meyleen Biechler

Marketing Communications, Director of idengines

ReadyContacts is great to work with and always produced the results we wanted. They are fair with their pricing & always wanted to make sure we get the value for our investment.
6

Customers consider Ready as a true partner & highly recommend us.

kyle testimonial

Kyle Martinowich

Sales Director of SmartlingSmartling

ReadyContacts has been instrumental in our demand generation strategy at Smartling. ReadyContacts continues to clearly understand our ideal customer profiles and buyer personas to curate accounts & contacts. ReadyContacts ability to deliver high quality leads while being flexible with our timelines has been instrumental in growing our pipeline. They have been a true partner!
Katie McEachern testimonial

Katie McEachern

Global Marketing Director at pega

ReadyContacts has been an extremely reliable source to get embedded contact for our key targets accounts for marketing campaigns. I would recommend them without reservation.